2016 Player Rankings

Ohio Class of 2016 (Updated 12/8/15)

Point Guard

1. Xavier Simpson – Lima Senior
2. Rodrick Caldwell – Huber Heights Wayne
3. Carlik Jones – Cincinnati Aiken
4. DJ Hoskins – Dayton Thurgood Marshall
5. Seth Fuller – Dublin Coffman
6. Kobe Johnson – Middletown
7. Tre Cobbs – Lima Central Catholic
8. Drew Rackley – New Concord John Glenn
9. Matt Weir – New Concord John Glenn
10. Ashon Riggins – Hamilton

Shooting Guard

1. Jarron Cumberland – Wilmington
2. Ibi Watson – Pickerington Central
3. Frankie Hughes – Garfield Heights
4. Maishe Dailey – Beachwood
5. Trey Landers – Huber Heights Wayne
6. Yavari Hall – Warrensville Heights
7. LePear Toles – Canton McKinley
8. Justin Layne – Cleveland Benedictine
9. Clay Guillozet – Greenville
10. Braun Hartfield – Garfield Heights
11. Jalen Tate – Pickerington Central
12. Anthony Christian – Akron Hoban
13. Deven Stover – Cleveland St. Ignatius
14. Mason Baich – Dublin Jerome
15. Onno Steger – Upper Arlington

Small Forward

1. Seth Towns – Columbus Northland
2. Willie Jackson – Garfield Heights
3. Henry Baddley – Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary’s
4. Andre Wesson – Westerville South
5. Tervell Beck – Cleveland Central Catholic
6. Dantez Walton – Lima Central Catholic
7. Mitch Peterson – Walsh Jesuit
8. James Manns – Columbus Walnut Ridge
9. Andrew Emrick – Lakota East
10. Luke Vargo – Dublin Coffman
11. Andy Lucien – North Olmsted
12. Houston Smith – Columbus Africentric
13. Chandler Vaudrin – Uniontown Lake
14. Jimmy Ratliff – Middletown
15. Trey Smith – Delphos Jefferson

Power Forward

1. Derek Funderburk – Hargrave Military Academy (VA)
2. Matthew Moyer – South Kent Academy (CT)
3. Jason Carter – Johnstown Monroe
4. Isaiah Williams – Dayton Stivers
5. Derrick Daniels – Dayton Thurgood Marshall
6. Quinton Dove – Euclid
7. Shakem Johnson – Warren Harding
8. Malik Harrison – Columbus Walnut Ridge
9. Evan Clayborne – Dayton Thurgood Marshall
10. Drew Noble – Louisville

Center

1. Nick Ward – Gahanna Lincoln
2. Jon Teske – Medina
3. Micah Potter – Montverde Academy (FL)
4. Darrius Harper – Springfield
5. Jordan Davis – Canton McKinley

Honorable Mention: Jevon Knox (PG Marysville), Brandon Peters (PG Warrensville Heights), Jelani Rogers (PG Westerville South), Desmond Crosby (PG Cleveland Central Catholic), Frank Royles (SG Cincinnati Taft), Will Maynus (SF Westerville Central), Chaz George (SF Huber Heights Wayne), Malik Smith (PF Cleveland Heights), Lamont Rhodes (PF Bedford), Ryan Custer (PF Cincinnati Elder)

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

%d bloggers like this: