2012 Ohio Player Rankings

12 Sep

Ohio Statewide Final Rankings

**No Post-Grads**

Updated: 04/12/2012
Scouted by: Corey Albertson and TDP Staff

Point Guard
1. Terry Rozier – Shaker Heights
2. Andre Yates – Dayton Dunbar
3. Desmond Ridenour – Cleveland Benedictine
4. Kyle Molock – Dublin Coffman
5. Evan Payne – Akron Firestone
6. Geovonie McKnight – Middletown
7. Josh Lemons – Cincinnati LaSalle
8. Jordan Potts – Columbus Northland
9. Devin Foster – Dayton Jefferson
10. Antonio Hearn – Akron Kenmore
11. Kendrick Williams – Dayton Fairborn
12. Orlando Berry Jr – Cincinnati Taft
13. Isaiah Rogers – Westerville South
14. Carter Smith – Upper Arlington
15. James “Woo” Brown – Trotwood Madison
16. Chad Nelson – Pickerington Central
17. Marques Greene – Xenia
18. Tyree Gaiter – Cleveland Heights
19. Max Hassell – Cincinnati Clark
20. Terrell Byrd – Garfield Heights

Shooting Guard
1. Willie Moore – Cincinnati Aiken
2. Caris Levert – Pickerington Central
3. Devon Carter – Cleveland John Hay
4. Jordy Braham – Cleveland University
5. Joe Thomasson – Dayton Thurgood Marshall
6. Myles Hamilton – Lakewood St. Edward
7. Mike Davis – Garfield Heights
8. Tyler White – Lima Senior
9. KeChaun Lewis – Columbus Northland
10. Mark Minch – Lakota East
11. David “DJ” Blanks – Akron St. Vincent St. Mary’s
12. Leroy Alexander – Toledo Whitmer
13. Khalid King – Columbus Brookhaven
14. Justin Fritts – Mentor
15. Cody Dillon – Newton Falls
16. Davonte Brunson – Akron East
17. Fuquan Tucker – Columbus Africentric
18. Devaughntah Williams – Canton McKinley
19. Blake Yates – Lucasville Valley
20. Malcolm Smith – Cincinnati Princeton

Small Forward
1. Reggie McAdams – Elida
2. Rasheed Brooks – Lexington
3. Gary Akbar – Dayton Dunbar
4. Lorenzo Cugini – Akron St. Vincent St. Mary’s
5. Jake Kretzer – Waverly
6. Jacob Rossi – Franklin
7. Matt Bingaya – Delaware Hayes
8. Dylan Kaufman – Berlin Hiland
9. David Walker – Stow
10. Matt Rhodes – Westerville North
11. Darrin Harris – Mason
12. Jalean Lowe – Cincinnati Taft
13. Curtis Oakley – Cleveland Brush
14. Roy Alexander – Columbus Walnut Ridge
15. Drew Hall – Cincinnati McNicholas
16. Keevin Tyus – Cincinnati West High
17. Joe Ballard – Dayton Thurgood Marshall
18. Austin McMaster – Chesapeake
19. Alex Meyer – Jackson Center
20. Eric Roby – Plain City Jonathan Alder

Power Forward
1. Elijah Macon – Huntington Prep (WV)
2. Kenny Kaminski – Medina
3. Deontae “Teddy” Hawkins – Dayton Dunbar
4. Shaheed Davis – Warren Harding
5. Pharaoh Brown – Cleveland Brush
6. Seger Bonifant – Berlin Hiland
7. Paul Woodson – Cincinnati Aiken
8. Terry Hopewell – Columbus Independence
9. Dwayne Stanford – Cincinnati Taft
10. Justin Rossi – Franklin
11. John Staley – Dayton Chaminade Julienne
12. Rashid Gaston – Warren Harding
13. Max Mischkulnig – Hamilton Ross
14. Ronnie Drinnon – Jamestown Greenview
15. Arthur Cook – Warren Harding
16. Dion McKinley – Portsmouth
17. Trent Weaver – Hilliard Bradley
18. Chris Connell – Cincinnati Woodward
19. Michael Van Kleunen – Mason
20. Tyler Jordan – Cincinnati Withrow

Center
1. Devon Scott – Columbus Northland
2. Jalen Robinson – Columbus Northland
3. Adolphus Washington – Cincinnati Taft
4. Malik London – Chillicothe
5. CJ Gettys – Findlay
6. Rozelle Nix – Cincinnati Withrow
7. Jermaine Davis – Garfield Heights
8. Eric Troug – Solon Kenston
9. Tony Sabato – Cincinnati Moeller
10. Malik Dime – Columbus Walnut Ridge
11. Alssane Kah – Columbus Walnut Ridge
12. Taylor Decker – Vandalia Butler
13. Chris Wormley – Toledo Whitmer
14. Jake Campbell – Centerville
15. Ladell Griffin – Cincinnati Shroder
16. Jordan Cowgill – Columbus Thomas Worthington
17. De’arius Young – Cincinnati Princeton
18. Nick Archer – Olentangy Liberty
19. Eric Weisenbach – Dublin Coffman
20. Steve Walczak – Olentangy

%d bloggers like this: