2015 Player Rankings

OHIO PROSPECTS

Updated: July 1st, 2014

Point Guard

  1. Amos “AJ” Harris – Dayton Dunbar
  2. Craig Randall – Phoenix Shadow Mountain (AZ)
  3. Jalen Avery – Cincinnati Shroder
  4. Josh Williams – Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary’s
  5. D’Mitrik Trice – Huber Heights Wayne
  6. Isaiah Jones – Cincinnati Woodward
  7. Jaevin Cumberland – Wilmington
  8. Grant Zawadski – Troy Christian
  9. Vonny Irvin – Cincinnati Aiken
  10. LaMonta Stone III – Bowling Green

Shooting Guard

  1. Luke Kennard – Franklin
  2. Jordan Dartis – Newark
  3. MaCio Teague – Cincinnati Walnut Hills
  4. Rodney Culver – Pickerington Central
  5. Brian Parker – Cleveland VASJ
  6. Antwon Lillard – Cleveland Central Catholic
  7. Andre Foster – Dayton Trotwood Madison
  8. Austin Marciniak – Akron Green
  9. Beau Justice – Peebles
  10. Ditalion Battle – Cincinnati Shroder

Small Forward

  1. Kyle Ahrens – Versailles
  2. Kipper Nichols – Cleveland St. Edward
  3. Devon Andrews – Cleveland Lorain
  4. Ryan Mikesell – Saint Henry
  5. Khalil Iverson – Delaware Hayes
  6. JaQuan Harrison – Columbus Africentric
  7. Myo Baxter – Dayton Chaminade Julienne
  8. Katwan Singleton – Defiance
  9. Mike Hall – Vincent Warren
  10. Austin Adams – Toledo Cardinal Stritch

Power Forward

  1. Carlton Bragg – Cleveland VASJ
  2. Esa Ahmad – Cleveland Shaker Heights
  3. Xeyrius Williams – Huber Heights Wayne
  4. Ahmad Wagner – Huber Heights Wayne
  5. Noah Bramlage – Ottawa Glandorf
  6. Alex White – Cincinnati Lakota East
  7. Ulmer Manzie – Columbus Africentric
  8. Justin Johnson – Cincinnati Fairfield
  9. Jahmere Howze – Cleveland Warrensville Heights
  10. Lamont West – Cincinnati Withrow

Center

  1. Nate Fowler – Cincinnati Moeller
  2. Derek Pardon – Cleveland VASJ
  3. Doug Taylor – Columbus Northland
  4. Tony Anderson – Oak Hill Academy (VA)
  5. Luke Knapke – Marion Local
  6. Johnny Miller – New Albany
  7. Montell McRae – Cleveland Central Catholic
  8. Nolan Gerrity – Cleveland Midpark
  9. Mitch Loomis – Malvern
  10. DeMajeo Wiggins – Toledo Springfield

Honorable Mention: RJ Jones (Huntington Prep/WV), Doriane Dawson (Dayton Dunbar), DeShawn Jackson (Dayton Springfield), DeJuan Sherman (Cincinnati West High), Elijah Pughsley (Lima Senior), Anthony Carmon (Cleveland East Tech), Chris Oakley (Cleveland Brush), Dahmere Epperson (Cincinnati Woodward), Simon Texidor (Cleveland VASJ), Nick Bapst (Grove City), Michael Ryan (Cleveland St. Edward), Peter Barbra (Cleveland Western Reserve), Jibri Blount (Akron SVSM), Zach Neuenschwander (Navarre Fairless), Hunter Martine (Berne Union), Alonzo Campbell (Gahanna Lincoln)

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

%d bloggers like this: