2016 Player Rankings

Ohio Class of 2016 (Updated: 08/03/2015)

Point Guard

  1. Xavier Simpson – Lima Senior
  2. Rodrick Caldwell – Huber Heights Wayne
  3. Carlik Jones – Cincinnati Aiken
  4. DJ Hoskins – Dayton Thurgood Marshall
  5. Seth Fuller – Dublin Coffman
  6. Kobe Johnson – Middletown
  7. Trey Cobbs – Lima Central Catholic
  8. Drew Rackley – New Concord John Glenn
  9. Matt Weir – New Concord John Glenn
  10. Ashon Riggins – Hamilton

Shooting Guard

  1. Jarron Cumberland – Wilmington
  2. Ibi Watson – Pickerington Central
  3. Frankie Hughes – Garfield Heights
  4. Maishe Dailey – Cleveland Beachwood
  5. Trey Landers – Huber Heights Wayne
  6. Yavari Hall – Warrensville Heights
  7. LePear Toles – Canton McKinley
  8. Justin Layne – Cleveland Benedictine
  9. Clay Guillozet – Greenville
  10. Braun Hartfield – Garfield Heights
  11. Jalen Tate – Pickerington Central
  12. Anthony Christian – Akron Hoban
  13. Deven Stover – Cleveland St. Ignatius
  14. Mason Baich – Dublin Jerome
  15. Onno Steger – Upper Arlington

Small Forward

  1. Seth Towns – Columbus Northland
  2. Willie Jackson – Garfield Heights
  3. Andre Wesson – Westerville South
  4. Henry Baddley – Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary’s
  5. Tervell Beck – Cleveland Central Catholic
  6. Dantez Walton – Lima Central Catholic
  7. Mitch Peterson – Walsh Jesuit
  8. James Manns – Columbus Walnut Ridge
  9. Andrew Emrick – Lakota East
  10. Luke Vargo – Dublin Coffman

Power Forward

  1. Derek Funderburk – Cleveland St. Edward
  2. Matt Moyer – South Kent Academy (CT)
  3. Jason Carter – Johnstown Monroe
  4. Isaiah Williams – Dayton Stivers
  5. Derrick Daniels – Dayton Thurgood Marshall
  6. Quinton Dove – Euclid
  7. Shakem Johnson – Warren Harding
  8. Malik Harrison – Columbus Walnut Ridge
  9. Evan Clayborne – Dayton Thurgood Marshall
  10. Drew Noble – Louisville

Center

  1. Nick Ward – Gahanna Lincoln
  2. Jon Teske – Medina
  3. Micah Potter – Montverde Academy (FL)
  4. Darius Harper – Dayton Springfield
  5. Jordan Davis – Canton McKinley

Honorable Mention: Malik Smith (Cleveland Heights), Justin Sylver (Cleveland Benedictine), Raybon Lewis (Akron Firestone), Lamont Rhodes (Bedford), Andy Lucien (North Olmsted), Houston Smith (Columbus Africentric), Trey Smith (Delphos Jefferson), Jimmy Ratliff (Middletown), Chandler Vaudrin (Uniontown Lake), Colton Irion (Dublin Jerome), Terrence Landers (Dayton Dunbar), Frankie Royles (Cincinnati Taft), Jahlil Woods (Cincinnati Taft), Marquavious Wilson (Lima Senior), Jevon Knox (Marysville), Brandon Peters (Warrensville Heights), Jelani Rogers (Westerville South)

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

%d bloggers like this: